Calgary Weather
 
NEWSLETTER

Summer 2013 Newsletter

Spring 2013 Newsletter

 
Contact Information

Calgary United Soccer Association
Suite 183 2880 Glenmore Trail SE
Calgary, AB Canada T2C 2E7

We are located in the same parking lot as the Glenmore Inn in a building called the Glenmore Commerce Court. When looking up our address in any mapping system (google, GPS etc) please search the Glenmore Inn. Our address will not take you to the correct location.

Phone: (403) 270-0363
Fax: (403) 270-0573
Email: info@cusa.ab.ca

-Monday to Thursday: 9am to 5pm
- Friday: 8am to 4pm
-Business Day Before Long Weekend: The Office Closes at 2pm

All Funds are processed in Canadian Dollars

 
CUSA Headlines

CUSA Office Closed Labour Day Weekend

The Office will close 2:00pm Fri. Aug. 29 to 9:00pm Tues. Sept. 2

ASA Senior Provincials Aug 29 - Sept 1

Games in Edmonton. Good Luck CUSA Teams! | Schedules

Inaugural Street Soccer Day Sept 6

Open to All. Free Event | Read More

Indoor 2014/2015 Team Registration Open!

Registration Deadline is September 12 | Click Here for More Information and to Register!

2014 Nations Cup Co-Champions

Ghana & Croatia share the title | Match Results

Team Referee Evaluations

Your input is critical... | Read More

CUSA Partners with COWBOYS

| For more details

Alcohol Policy

Zero Tolerance for Alcohol Consumption at Athletic Parks/Facilities | Click Here for More Info

 
2014 Outdoor League & City Cup Schedules
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Tue 09/02/2014 06:30 PM COCH W Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane West
Fusion FC O35
Cochrane Rangers M2
Tue 09/02/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Rangers FC O35
CJSC O35
Tue 09/02/2014 06:30 PM PD2 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 2
Southside Rangers 55
Villains Alumni Over 55
Tue 09/02/2014 06:30 PM S17 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 17
Explorers
Lads Club O55
Tue 09/02/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Maccabi O35
Lions Ship & Anchor
Tue 09/02/2014 06:30 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Red Devils O45-2
CJSC O45
Tue 09/02/2014 07:00 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
Selects O55
White Eagles O55
Tue 09/02/2014 07:00 PM B Broadview
Centurions FC
Eldorado Kickers B
Tue 09/02/2014 07:00 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
DCL Colombia
Freemen FC
Tue 09/02/2014 07:00 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Lads Club 2
CJSC Cheiftains
Tue 09/02/2014 08:15 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Eldorado Kickers D
Rovers O45
Tue 09/02/2014 08:45 PM B Broadview
Ginos Drillers
MAC United
Tue 09/02/2014 08:45 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Fooz FC
Villains Alumni 2
Tue 09/02/2014 08:45 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
NE United FC
Boca Juniors Bad Boyz
Tue 09/02/2014 08:45 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
CWSC Storm
Adrenaline Rush
Tue 09/02/2014 08:45 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
Red and Gold FC
Calgary Shamrocks
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM COCH E Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane East
Cyclones Masters
Cochrane Rangers M1
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM S17 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 17
Andinos O35
FC Stallions Old Boys
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM R2 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 2
Lads Club O45A
Scimitar Blizzards
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM AIR Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie
Selecta
Airdrie United 2
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Screaming Iguanas
Chestermere United Excelsior
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM RCP Rotary Challenger Park
White Eagles O45-1
Southside Rangers O45A
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
Chinooks 1974
Eurostars
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Torcida
Callies Rovers
Wed 09/03/2014 06:30 PM S18 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 18
Hoods United O35
FC Albania O35
Wed 09/03/2014 07:00 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Calgary Boom Legends
Croatia O35
Wed 09/03/2014 07:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
Fiji United FC
Punjab Eagles
Wed 09/03/2014 07:00 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Raiders FC
EMFC Mavericks
Wed 09/03/2014 08:45 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Rangers Athletic O35
CKSC
Wed 09/03/2014 08:45 PM EM Ernest Manning
Airdrie United 1
Sampdoria
Wed 09/03/2014 08:45 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Rangers Athletic
Maccabi
Thu 09/04/2014 06:30 PM G9 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9
Airdrie United O35
Southside Rangers Dynamo
Thu 09/04/2014 06:30 PM R2 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 2
Cochrane Rangers S2
Red Devils O-45-1
Thu 09/04/2014 06:30 PM PD2 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 2
Memorial United
Eagles O45
Thu 09/04/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
Storm FC O45
SD Serbia O45
Thu 09/04/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Rampant Lions O35
Scimitar Grasshoppers
Thu 09/04/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Lads Club O35C
Eagles O35
Thu 09/04/2014 07:00 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
AS Roma
CFC Dynamo
Thu 09/04/2014 07:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
Rangers Royals
Calgary United Old Bhoys O45
Thu 09/04/2014 07:00 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
EMFC Blue Devils
Neighbourhoods 2
Thu 09/04/2014 08:45 PM EM Ernest Manning
SWU Relics O35
V Stars United SC
Thu 09/04/2014 08:45 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Afrosharks
PASS FC2
Fri 09/05/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Inter Galactic
Red Gunners FC
Fri 09/05/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Sharp Shooters
The Fighting Peacocks
Fri 09/05/2014 07:00 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
SWU Reds
Royals Athletic FC
Fri 09/05/2014 07:00 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Rogues
Blizzard Falcons
Fri 09/05/2014 08:45 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Fish Creek
O55 Villains Alumni 55
Fri 09/05/2014 08:45 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Calgary Lone Star
Calgary Celtic FC
Fri 09/05/2014 08:45 PM xO Cross Over Fields -> Optimist
Fish Creek
Villains Alumni Over 55
Sat 09/06/2014 09:45 AM EM Ernest Manning
Rangers Athletic
Raiders FC
Sat 09/06/2014 11:30 AM EM Ernest Manning
Calgary Boom Legends
Hoods United O35
Sat 09/06/2014 11:45 AM RCP Rotary Challenger Park
CJSC Cheiftains
Centurions FC
Sat 09/06/2014 01:15 PM EM Ernest Manning
Calgary Fire Soccer Club
Goal United FC
Sat 09/06/2014 03:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
Lads United
Punjab United
Sat 09/06/2014 07:00 PM SAT S Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Stampeder
DCL Colombia
MAC United
Sun 09/07/2014 09:45 AM EM Ernest Manning
Callies O35A
Darts Spurs
Sun 09/07/2014 11:30 AM EM Ernest Manning
Hoods FC2
Lads Club 1
Sun 09/07/2014 12:30 PM B Broadview
Cochrane Rangers S2
Calgary United Old Bhoys O45
Sun 09/07/2014 01:00 PM AIR Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie
Eagles O35
Airdrie United O35
Sun 09/07/2014 01:15 PM EM Ernest Manning
CTFC Phoenix
Desert Warriors
Sun 09/07/2014 02:45 PM AIR Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie
Beddington United
Airdrie United O45
Sun 09/07/2014 03:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
CAFC Gunners
DSPH
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 7
Intrepid Hoods
Cyclones O45
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM FM2 Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 2
Calgary Gunners FC O35
Fusion FC O35
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 8
Selects
Hoods FC Suns
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM G9 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9
Villains Alumni O45
Lads Club O45B
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
XIFC
Neighbourhoods
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM FM1 Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 1
Eldorado Kickers C
Atletico Chile O35
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
FC International
Napoli Vecchia Scuola
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Cochrane Rangers M2
Afrosharks Masters
Mon 09/08/2014 06:30 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Ginos Drillers
Eldorado Kickers B
Mon 09/08/2014 07:00 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Calgary Bighorns FC
Barrabrava
Mon 09/08/2014 07:00 PM SAT H Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Hellard
Avalanche FC2
CPA Blues
Mon 09/08/2014 07:00 PM SAT S Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Stampeder
Callies Bhoys
CJSC C
Mon 09/08/2014 07:00 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Wolves Soccer Club
Neighbourhoods O35A
Mon 09/08/2014 07:00 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
Southside Rangers
GDC FC
Mon 09/08/2014 08:45 PM SAT H Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Hellard
FC Corea
South City FC
Mon 09/08/2014 08:45 PM SAT S Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Stampeder
CTFC Imperials
Callies Major
Mon 09/08/2014 08:45 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Atletico Xolos
Chinooks Broheims
Mon 09/08/2014 08:45 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Callies Rovers
Brothers United
Mon 09/08/2014 08:45 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
Calgary Boom Revolution
Ismaili
Tue 09/09/2014 06:30 PM PD1 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 1
Lions Ship & Anchor
Sunstone O35
Tue 09/09/2014 06:30 PM FM2 Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 2
Fish Creek
Eldorado Kickers D
Tue 09/09/2014 06:30 PM FM1 Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 1
CJSC O45
Chile O45
Tue 09/09/2014 06:30 PM COCH W Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane West
Crusaders O45
Cochrane Rangers S1
Tue 09/09/2014 06:30 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Punjab Eagles
EMFC Mavericks
Tue 09/09/2014 06:30 PM R2 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 2
Cochrane Rangers M1
Rangers FC O35
Tue 09/09/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Goal United FC
DSPH
Tue 09/09/2014 06:30 PM RCP Rotary Challenger Park
CJSC O35
Maccabi O35
Tue 09/09/2014 07:00 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
SWU Relics O45
Red Devils O45-2
Tue 09/09/2014 07:00 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
CFC Raiders
South Boys
Tue 09/09/2014 08:15 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Inter Galactic
Calgary Lone Star
Tue 09/09/2014 08:30 PM G1 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 1
Crusaders FC2
SVK Stella - Clavisque
Tue 09/09/2014 08:45 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
Hoods FC Alumni
Signal Hill Aliens
Tue 09/09/2014 08:45 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
Rovers O45
Rangers Athletic O45
Wed 09/10/2014 06:30 PM COCH E Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane East
Rangers Royals
Cochrane Rangers S2
Wed 09/10/2014 06:30 PM PD1 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 1
FC Albania O35
Andinos O35
Wed 09/10/2014 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 8
Red Devils O-45-1
Eagles O45
Wed 09/10/2014 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 7
SD Serbia O45
Memorial United
Wed 09/10/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
Southside Rangers O45A
Lads Club O45A
Wed 09/10/2014 06:30 PM G9 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9
Calgary United Old Bhoys O45
Storm FC O45
Wed 09/10/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Rampant Lions O35
Storm FC O35
Wed 09/10/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Southside Rangers Dynamo
Scimitar Grasshoppers
Wed 09/10/2014 07:00 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
CKSC
Hoods United O35
Wed 09/10/2014 07:00 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Southside Rangers 55
Neighbourhoods O35A
Wed 09/10/2014 07:00 PM SAT S Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Stampeder
Callies Rovers
Raiders FC
Wed 09/10/2014 07:00 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Tavua Fiji
Hoods FC2
Wed 09/10/2014 07:00 PM AIR Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie
Fiji United FC
Airdrie United 1
Wed 09/10/2014 07:00 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
V Stars United SC
Rangers Athletic O35
Wed 09/10/2014 08:45 PM SAT S Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Stampeder
Chinooks Chipolopolo
Scimitar Eagles
Wed 09/10/2014 08:45 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Fooz FC
Dinosaurs Alumni O35
Wed 09/10/2014 08:45 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
Chestermere United Excelsior
Calgary Boom Legends
Wed 09/10/2014 08:45 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Croatia O35
FC Stallions Old Boys
Wed 09/10/2014 08:45 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Wolves Soccer Club
Selects
Thu 09/11/2014 06:30 PM R2 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 2
SWU Relics O35
Screaming Iguanas
Thu 09/11/2014 06:30 PM RCP Rotary Challenger Park
Lads Club O55
Villains Alumni Over 55
Thu 09/11/2014 06:30 PM G9 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9
White Eagles O55
Explorers
Thu 09/11/2014 06:30 PM FM2 Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 2
White Eagles O45-1
Chinooks 1974
Thu 09/11/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Scimitar Blizzards
Rangers FC O45
Thu 09/11/2014 06:30 PM S18 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 18
Airdrie Strikers
Galactic FC
Thu 09/11/2014 07:00 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
CAFC Gunners
Cruzeiro
Thu 09/11/2014 08:30 PM G1 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 1
Villains Alumni 2
DCL Colombia
Thu 09/11/2014 08:45 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
The Jets
Rangers United
Fri 09/12/2014 07:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
Chinooks Elephants
CJSC Cheiftains
Fri 09/12/2014 08:45 PM EM Ernest Manning
Callies Samba
Centurions FC
Sat 09/13/2014 09:45 AM EM Ernest Manning
SVK Stella - Clavisque
Calgary Boom Revolution
Sat 09/13/2014 11:30 AM EM Ernest Manning
Blizzard Falcons
Bumblebee FC
Sat 09/13/2014 12:45 PM OAK 6 OAK 6
Rangers Athletic O45
SWU Relics O45
Sat 09/13/2014 01:15 PM EM Ernest Manning
Desert Warriors
DCL Colombia
Sat 09/13/2014 03:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
Crusaders FC
Southside Rangers
Sat 09/13/2014 03:15 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Atletico Chile O35
Eldorado Kickers C
Sat 09/13/2014 04:45 PM EM Ernest Manning
Airdrie United O35
Storm FC O35
Sat 09/13/2014 06:30 PM EM Ernest Manning
Bumblebee FC
Eagles 1
Sat 09/13/2014 06:45 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Villains Alumni O45
Intrepid Hoods
Sat 09/13/2014 08:15 PM EM Ernest Manning
South Boys
Ismaili
Sat 09/13/2014 08:30 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
South City FC
FC Corea
Sun 09/14/2014 10:00 AM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Eagles O35
Southside Rangers Dynamo
Sun 09/14/2014 11:00 AM OAK 6 OAK 6
Sharp Shooters
SWU Reds
Sun 09/14/2014 12:30 PM COCH E Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane East
Storm FC O45
Cochrane Rangers S2
Sun 09/14/2014 12:45 PM OAK 6 OAK 6
Maccabi
Raiders FC
Sun 09/14/2014 02:15 PM COCH E Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane East
Maccabi O35
Cochrane Rangers M1
Sun 09/14/2014 02:45 PM AIR Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie
EMFC Mavericks
Airdrie United 1
Sun 09/14/2014 04:15 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Hoods United O35
Calgary Boom Legends
Sun 09/14/2014 04:15 PM SAT S Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Stampeder
Signal Hill Aliens
GDC FC
Sun 09/14/2014 04:30 PM AIR Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie
CAFC Gunners
Airdrie Strikers
Mon 09/15/2014 06:30 PM FM2 Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 2
CJSC O35
Sunstone O35
Mon 09/15/2014 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 8
White Eagles O55
Southside Rangers 55
Mon 09/15/2014 06:30 PM G9 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9
Lads Club O55
Selects O55
Mon 09/15/2014 06:30 PM R2 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 2
Villains Alumni Over 55
Explorers
Mon 09/15/2014 06:30 PM S18 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 18
Freemen FC
MAC United
Mon 09/15/2014 06:30 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Calgary Fire Soccer Club
SWC Royals
Mon 09/15/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Cyclones Masters
Rangers FC O35
Mon 09/15/2014 07:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
CJSC Cheiftains
Fooz FC
Mon 09/15/2014 07:00 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Winner G1
DCL Colombia
Mon 09/15/2014 07:00 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Villains Alumni 2
Ginos Drillers
Mon 09/15/2014 08:15 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Napoli Vecchia Scuola
Calgary Gunners FC O35
Mon 09/15/2014 08:45 PM EM Ernest Manning
Centurions FC
DCL Colombia
Mon 09/15/2014 08:45 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Winner G4
Crusaders FC
Mon 09/15/2014 08:45 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Eldorado Kickers B
Lads Club 2
Tue 09/16/2014 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 7
Chinooks 1974
Lads Club O45A
Tue 09/16/2014 06:30 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
CPA Blues
FC Corea
Tue 09/16/2014 06:30 PM S17 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 17
Red Devils O45-2
Beddington United
Tue 09/16/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
The Fighting Peacocks
Calgary Lone Star
Tue 09/16/2014 06:30 PM S18 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 18
Airdrie United O45
Fish Creek
Tue 09/16/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Eurostars
White Eagles O45-1
Tue 09/16/2014 07:00 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Fiji United FC
Torcida
Tue 09/16/2014 07:00 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
Eldorado Kickers D
Chile O45
Tue 09/16/2014 07:00 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Callies Rovers
Sampdoria
Tue 09/16/2014 07:00 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Rampant Lions O35
Southside Rangers O45A
Tue 09/16/2014 08:15 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
South City FC
Calgary Bighorns FC
Tue 09/16/2014 08:45 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Airdrie United 2
Inter Galactic
Tue 09/16/2014 08:45 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
Rovers O45
CJSC O45
Tue 09/16/2014 08:45 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Punjab Eagles
Rangers Athletic
Tue 09/16/2014 08:45 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
Crusaders O45
Calgary Boom Legends
Wed 09/17/2014 06:30 PM R2 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 2
Calgary Celtic FC
Selecta
Wed 09/17/2014 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 8
Eagles O45
Rangers Royals
Wed 09/17/2014 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 7
SD Serbia O45
Calgary United Old Bhoys O45
Wed 09/17/2014 06:30 PM G9 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9
SVK Stella - Clavisque
Ismaili
Wed 09/17/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Scimitar Grasshoppers
Eagles O35
Wed 09/17/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Memorial United
Red Devils O-45-1
Wed 09/17/2014 06:30 PM RCP Rotary Challenger Park
Royals Athletic FC
Red Gunners FC
Wed 09/17/2014 07:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
Airdrie United O35
Lads Club O35C
Wed 09/17/2014 08:45 PM EM Ernest Manning
Southside Rangers Dynamo
Storm FC O35
Thu 09/18/2014 06:30 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
FC Stallions Old Boys
Chestermere United Excelsior
Thu 09/18/2014 06:30 PM S18 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 18
Cyclones O45
Hoods FC Suns
Thu 09/18/2014 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 7
Southside Rangers
Crusaders FC2
Thu 09/18/2014 06:30 PM PD2 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 2
Cochrane Rangers S1
Intrepid Hoods
Thu 09/18/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
Lads Club O45B
Selects
Thu 09/18/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Rangers Athletic O35
Screaming Iguanas
Thu 09/18/2014 06:30 PM PD1 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 1
Crusaders O45
Villains Alumni O45
Thu 09/18/2014 06:30 PM OAK 6 OAK 6
Calgary Boom Legends
SWU Relics O35
Thu 09/18/2014 07:00 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
CPA Blues
Atletico Xolos
Thu 09/18/2014 07:00 PM B Broadview
Rangers FC O45
Southside Rangers O45A
Thu 09/18/2014 07:00 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Neighbourhoods
Chinooks Broheims
Thu 09/18/2014 07:00 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
Andinos O35
Croatia O35
Thu 09/18/2014 07:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
South City FC
Avalanche FC2
Thu 09/18/2014 07:00 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
South Boys
Calgary Boom Revolution
Thu 09/18/2014 08:15 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Hoods United O35
V Stars United SC
Thu 09/18/2014 08:45 PM O Optimist Athletic Park
GDC FC
Hoods FC Alumni
Thu 09/18/2014 08:45 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Signal Hill Aliens
CFC Raiders
Thu 09/18/2014 08:45 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Barrabrava
FC Corea
Thu 09/18/2014 08:45 PM EM Ernest Manning
Calgary Bighorns FC
XIFC
Thu 09/18/2014 08:45 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
FC Albania O35
CKSC
Fri 09/19/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Southside Rangers 55
Selects O55
Fri 09/19/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
Afrosharks Masters
Napoli Vecchia Scuola
Fri 09/19/2014 06:30 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
MAC United
CJSC Cheiftains
Fri 09/19/2014 07:00 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
Cochrane Rangers M2
Wolves Soccer Club
Fri 09/19/2014 08:15 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Ismaili
Calgary Boom Revolution
Fri 09/19/2014 08:45 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Eldorado Kickers B
DCL Colombia
Fri 09/19/2014 08:45 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
SD Serbia O45
Rangers Royals
Sat 09/20/2014 11:30 AM EM Ernest Manning
Calgary Lone Star
Red Gunners FC
Sat 09/20/2014 01:15 PM EM Ernest Manning
Selecta
Inter Galactic
Sun 09/21/2014 11:30 AM EM Ernest Manning
Crusaders FC2
Signal Hill Aliens
Sun 09/21/2014 01:00 PM AIR Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie
Chile O45
Airdrie United O45
Sun 09/21/2014 01:15 PM EM Ernest Manning
Southside Rangers
South Boys
Sun 09/21/2014 02:45 PM AIR Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie
SWC Royals
Airdrie Strikers
Sun 09/21/2014 04:15 PM SAT E Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana
Bumblebee FC
Blizzard Falcons
Mon 09/22/2014 06:30 PM PD2 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 2
Afrosharks Masters
Calgary Gunners FC O35
Mon 09/22/2014 06:30 PM FM2 Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 2
Fusion FC O35
Eldorado Kickers C
Mon 09/22/2014 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 7
Neighbourhoods O35A
FC International
Mon 09/22/2014 06:30 PM S18 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 18
Selects
Villains Alumni O45
Mon 09/22/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
Intrepid Hoods
Crusaders O45
Mon 09/22/2014 06:30 PM F6 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6
Cochrane Rangers M2
Napoli Vecchia Scuola
Mon 09/22/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Atletico Chile O35
Wolves Soccer Club
Mon 09/22/2014 07:00 PM COCH E Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane East
Cochrane Rangers S1
Hoods FC Suns
Mon 09/22/2014 07:00 PM SAT H Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Hellard
Cruzeiro
Galactic FC
Mon 09/22/2014 07:00 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Rangers United
CAFC Gunners
Mon 09/22/2014 08:45 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
Cyclones O45
Lads Club O45B
Mon 09/22/2014 08:45 PM SAT H Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Hellard
DSPH
The Jets
Mon 09/22/2014 08:45 PM FL Forest Lawn Athletic Park
Goal United FC
Calgary Fire Soccer Club
Tue 09/23/2014 06:30 PM R2 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 2
Cochrane Rangers M1
Sunstone O35
Tue 09/23/2014 06:30 PM PD2 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 2
Cyclones Masters
Maccabi O35
Tue 09/23/2014 06:30 PM PD1 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 1
Lions Ship & Anchor
CJSC O35
Tue 09/23/2014 07:00 PM B Broadview
Adrenaline Rush
Red and Gold FC
Tue 09/23/2014 07:00 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
Calgary Shamrocks
Rogues
Tue 09/23/2014 08:45 PM B Broadview
Boca Juniors Bad Boyz
Eagles 1
Tue 09/23/2014 08:45 PM S8 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8
CWSC Storm
NE United FC
Wed 09/24/2014 06:30 PM G9 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9
Beddington United
Rangers Athletic O45
Wed 09/24/2014 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 8
CJSC O45
Eldorado Kickers D
Wed 09/24/2014 06:30 PM PD1 Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 1
Fish Creek
Red Devils O45-2
Wed 09/24/2014 06:30 PM F5 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5
Chinooks 1974
Rangers FC O45
Wed 09/24/2014 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1
SWU Relics O45
Rovers O45
Wed 09/24/2014 07:00 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Southside Rangers O45A
Scimitar Blizzards
Wed 09/24/2014 08:45 PM F4 Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4
Lads Club O45A
Eurostars
Wed 09/24/2014 08:45 PM S2 Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2
MAC United
Fooz FC
Thu 09/25/2014 06:30 PM FM2 Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 2
Storm FC O35
Eagles O35
Thu 09/25/2014 06:30 PM G9 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9
Lads Club O35C
Scimitar Grasshoppers
Thu 09/25/2014 06:30 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
Ismaili
CFC Raiders
Thu 09/25/2014 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 8
Rampant Lions O35
Southside Rangers Dynamo
Thu 09/25/2014 07:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
Signal Hill Aliens
Southside Rangers
Thu 09/25/2014 08:15 PM TB Tom Brook Athletic Park
GDC FC
Crusaders FC2
Thu 09/25/2014 08:45 PM EM Ernest Manning
South Boys
Hoods FC Alumni
Sat 09/27/2014 12:30 PM COCH W Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane West
Calgary United Old Bhoys O45
Cochrane Rangers S2
Sun 09/28/2014 12:30 PM CSC 1 Calgary Soccer Centre -> CSC 1
Freemen FC
Fiji United FC
Sun 09/28/2014 01:15 PM EM Ernest Manning
Rangers Athletic O45
CJSC O45
Sun 09/28/2014 03:00 PM EM Ernest Manning
Lads Club O45A
Chinooks 1974

CJSC O35

Rangers FC O35

Lions Ship & Anchor

Maccabi O35

CJSC O45

Red Devils O45-2

Lads Club O55

Explorers

Villains Alumni Over 55

Southside Rangers 55

Cochrane Rangers M2

Fusion FC O35

Freemen FC

DCL Colombia

CJSC Cheiftains

Lads Club 2

White Eagles O55

Selects O55

Eldorado Kickers B

Centurions FC

Rovers O45

Eldorado Kickers D

Calgary Shamrocks

Red and Gold FC

Adrenaline Rush

CWSC Storm

Boca Juniors Bad Boyz

NE United FC

MAC United

Ginos Drillers

Villains Alumni 2

Fooz FC

Chestermere United Excelsior

Screaming Iguanas

Eurostars

Chinooks 1974

Callies Rovers

Torcida

FC Albania O35

Hoods United O35

Southside Rangers O45A

White Eagles O45-1

Scimitar Blizzards

Lads Club O45A

Cochrane Rangers M1

Cyclones Masters

FC Stallions Old Boys

Andinos O35

Airdrie United 2

Selecta

EMFC Mavericks

Raiders FC

Croatia O35

Calgary Boom Legends

Punjab Eagles

Fiji United FC

Maccabi

Rangers Athletic

CKSC

Rangers Athletic O35

Sampdoria

Airdrie United 1

Eagles O35

Lads Club O35C

SD Serbia O45

Storm FC O45

Scimitar Grasshoppers

Rampant Lions O35

Red Devils O-45-1

Cochrane Rangers S2

Southside Rangers Dynamo

Airdrie United O35

Eagles O45

Memorial United

Neighbourhoods 2

EMFC Blue Devils

Calgary United Old Bhoys O45

Rangers Royals

CFC Dynamo

AS Roma

PASS FC2

Afrosharks

V Stars United SC

SWU Relics O35

The Fighting Peacocks

Sharp Shooters

Red Gunners FC

Inter Galactic

Royals Athletic FC

SWU Reds

Blizzard Falcons

Rogues

Calgary Celtic FC

Calgary Lone Star

Fish Creek

O55 Villains Alumni 55

Fish Creek

Goal United FC

Calgary Fire Soccer Club

Punjab United

Lads United

Darts Spurs

Callies O35A

Lads Club 1

Hoods FC2

Desert Warriors

CTFC Phoenix

Airdrie United O45

Beddington United

DSPH

CAFC Gunners

Napoli Vecchia Scuola

FC International

Neighbourhoods

XIFC

Afrosharks Masters

Atletico Chile O35

Eldorado Kickers C

Lads Club O45B

Villains Alumni O45

Cyclones O45

Intrepid Hoods

Calgary Gunners FC O35

Hoods FC Suns

Selects

GDC FC

Southside Rangers

Neighbourhoods O35A

Wolves Soccer Club

CPA Blues

Avalanche FC2

Barrabrava

Calgary Bighorns FC

CJSC C

Callies Bhoys

Ismaili

Calgary Boom Revolution

Brothers United

Public Team Page

South City FC

FC Corea

Chinooks Broheims

Atletico Xolos

Callies Major

CTFC Imperials

Chile O45

Sunstone O35

Cochrane Rangers S1

Crusaders O45

South Boys

CFC Raiders

SWU Relics O45

SVK Stella - Clavisque

Crusaders FC2

Signal Hill Aliens

Hoods FC Alumni

Rangers Athletic O45

Storm FC O35

Tavua Fiji

Dinosaurs Alumni O35

Scimitar Eagles

Chinooks Chipolopolo

Rangers FC O45

Galactic FC

Airdrie Strikers

Cruzeiro

Rangers United

The Jets

Chinooks Elephants

Callies Samba

Bumblebee FC

Crusaders FC

Eagles 1

SWC Royals

Winner G1

Winner G4

Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 5

2424 University Dr NW
Calgary, AB T2N 3Y9
View in Google Maps

Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 6

2424 University Dr NW
Calgary, AB T2N 3Y9
View in Google Maps

Tom Brook Athletic Park

2000 Southland Dr SW
Calgary, AB T2V 4S4
View in Google Maps

Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 17

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB T3B 1H9
View in Google Maps

Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 2

6415 Ogden Rd SE
Calgary, AB T2C 1B3
View in Google Maps

Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane West

George Fox Trail & Highway 22
Cochrane, AB T4C 1A4
View in Google Maps

Forest Lawn Athletic Park

4808 14 Ave SE
Calgary, AB T2A 0K9
View in Google Maps

Optimist Athletic Park

5020 26 Ave SW
Calgary, AB T3E 6N3
View in Google Maps

Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 2

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB T3B 1H9
View in Google Maps

Broadview

2131 Brownsea Dr NW
Calgary, AB T2N 3G9
View in Google Maps

Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 8

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB T3B 1H9
View in Google Maps

Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 1

814 13 Ave NE
Calgary, AB T2E 8A1
View in Google Maps

Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice 18

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB T3B 1H9
View in Google Maps

Rotary Challenger Park

3688 48 Ave NE
Calgary, AB T3J 5C8
View in Google Maps

Renfrew Athletic Park -> Renfrew 2

814 13 Ave NE
Calgary, AB T2E 8A1
View in Google Maps

Cochrane Rangers Field -> Cochrane East

George Fox Trail & Highway 22
Cochrane, AB T4C 1A4
View in Google Maps

Airdrie Monklands -> Airdrie

1820 1st Ave
Airdrie, AB T4B 2E6
View in Google Maps

Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Encana

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB T3B 1H9
View in Google Maps
Location Website

Artificial Turf Field

Ernest Manning

20 Springborough Blvd SW
Calgary, AB T3H 0N7
View in Google Maps
Location Website

Artificial Turf Field

Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 9

5300 19 St SW
Calgary, AB T3E 1P1
View in Google Maps

Cross Over Fields -> Optimist

123 Street
123 Street,
View in Google Maps

Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Stampeder

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB T3B 1H9
View in Google Maps
Location Website

Artificial Turf Field

Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 1

1900 Lake Bonavista Dr SE
Calgary, AB T2J 4B5
View in Google Maps

Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 7

5300 19 St SW
Calgary, AB T3E 1P1
View in Google Maps

Frank McCool Athletic Park -> Frank McCool 2

1900 Lake Bonavista Dr SE
Calgary, AB T2J 4B5
View in Google Maps

Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 8

5300 19 St SW
Calgary, AB T3E 1P1
View in Google Maps

Shouldice Athletic Park -> Shouldice Hellard

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB T3B 1H9
View in Google Maps
Location Website

Artificial Turf Field

Pop Davies Athletic Park -> Pop Davies 1

6415 Ogden Rd SE
Calgary, AB T2C 1B3
View in Google Maps

Glenmore Athletic Park -> Glenmore 1

5300 19 St SW
Calgary, AB T3E 1P1
View in Google Maps

Foothills Athletic Park -> Foothills 4

2424 University Dr NW
Calgary, AB T2N 3Y9
View in Google Maps

OAK 6

Oakwood Dr SW & Oakhampton Pl SW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

http://maps.google.ca/maps?q=Oakwood+Dr.+SW+%26+Oakhampton+Place+SW+Calgary&hl=en&ll=50.968698,-114.125676&spn=0.009891,0.02311&sll=50.963252,-114.126062&sspn=0.009893,0.02311&hnear=Oakwood+Dr+SW+%26+Oakhampton+Pl+SW,+Calgary,+Division+No.+6,+Alberta&t=m&z

Calgary Soccer Centre -> CSC 1

7000 48 St SE
Calgary, AB T2C 4E1
View in Google Maps
Location Website

Calgary Soccer Centre, Formally SUBWAY Soccer Centre

 

Event Links

ADVERTISING AND SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES
Posted Jan 8, 2013

The Calgary United Soccer Association has various advertising, sponsorship and promotional opportunities available including the website. 

We can create a great experience that is developed specifically to reach your marketing objectives and increase your brand visibility. 

By becoming a corporate partner, the Membership you are supporting will associate your business with promoting physical fitness and health lifestyles to Calgarians, of all ages and skill levels.

For information about how advertising with the CUSA can help grow your organization, contact us at info@cusa.ab.ca

 

 
Announcements
  • 2014 Outdoor Promotional Challenge

    Posted August 5, 2014
    2014 Outdoor Promotional Challenge

    View the attachment to see the list of teams that submitted their intent to challenge, and the challenge schedule.

  • Viewing Play-Ups / Guest Player Statistics

    Posted July 17, 2014

    To view how many times a player has Guest Played on another team go to the "Play-Ups / Guest Players" page under the Resources tab on the left hand side of the CUSA website!

  • Viewing Player Statistics

    Posted July 3, 2014

    Teams and Players can view Player Statistics (goals, yellow cards and red cards) by viewing their Team's Schedules on the CUSA website.

    Click Schedules and Standings on the left hand side of the CUSA website.  Select your Division and then click your Team.  The Statistics can be viewed under the Standings.

    The Top 10 goal scorers for the League or Division can be viewed by selecting the Schedules and Standings by League or by Division.

    Yellow Cards can also be viewed as an entire database under the Discipline tab on the left hand side.  This database will include Yellow Cards received in League Games, Cup Games and Play-Up Games.

 
CUSA Reminders

Alternate Jerseys needed

Home team to change if conflict

New Discipline Process

Information here | Information here

Dismissed?

You must immediately leave the field and vicinity, and be out of the line of sight of the official.

Injured?

At game or practice | Insurance Information

Be considerate

Ensure you leave the dressing rooms/benches clean and tidy

Count your yellows!

3 yellow cards in 3 separate games and you are suspended 1 game.

Alcohol prohibited

Zero Tolerance Policy in force | Read Policy

Field Closure

| Field contacts

 
Event Calendar
 
CSA Strategic Plan

Additional Canadian Soccer Resources

The Canada Soccer Pathway is formed by three streams of play: recreational, competitive and EXCEL, the high performance arm of Canada’s soccer landscape.

Long-term Player Development Community Guide

Read more...